Lancer Register Forum banner

1 - 3 of 3 Posts
G

·
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
For those of you who are interested ..... Jonny Milner won the Rally by 2 MINUTES ..not bad for an evaluation event of the Toyota Corolla WRC . Watch out BRC contenders the boy's BACK !!!!
 
G

·
Discussion Starter · #2 ·
Re:Malcolm Wilson Rally Result update

full results.........would not let me edit :((
Malcolm Wilson Rally 2002
Final Classification
POSITION
OVERALL CLASS NUMBER CREW CLASS TOTAL DIFFERENCE
1 1 12 Jonny Milner/Nicky Beech CorollaWRC B13 0:54:11
2 1 2 Stuart Egglestone/Steve Egglestone Evo 6 N4 0:56:22 2:11
3 2 5 John Thompson/Ian Oakey Escort Cos B13 0:56:23 0:01
4 2 9 Wayne Sisson/Neill Sisson Evo 4 N4 0:57:47 1:24
5 3 4 Ian Joel/Graeme Wood Escort Cos B13 0:58:00 0:13
6 4 19 Mad Mick Jones/Andy Morgan Evo 5 B13 0:58:04 0:04
7 5 10 Dick Cormack/Michael Gibson Impreza B13 0:58:09 0:05
8 6 25 Richard Watts/Christine Parling Escort Cos B13 0:58:59 0:50
9 3 8 David Henderson/Scott Poxon Evo 4 N4 0:59:43 0:44
10 7 15 Barry Johnson/Peter Croft Impreza B13 0:59:48 0:05
11 4 53 Rob Palmer/Graeme Bolt Impreza N4 1:00:09 0:21
12 8 13 Martin Healer/Peter Thomas Ford Escort Cosw B13 1:00:14 0:05
13 5 37 Miles Jude/David Cabena Impreza N4 1:00:17 0:03
14 6 73 Andy Johnson/Neil Colls Impreza N4 1:00:32 0:15
15 1 55 Robert Gough/Phil Clarke 106 GTi A6 1:00:34 0:02
16 1 57 Paul Jackson/Patrick Walsh Escort B10 1:00:45 0:11
17 1 60 Simon Tuckman/Richard Ekin Escort B12 1:01:06 0:21
18 1 41 Marcus Noble/Brian Hodgson Escort Mk2 B11 1:01:21 0:15
19 9 40 Ian Rudd/Steve Bielby Sapphire B13 1:01:24 0:03
20 7 20 John Robson/Ken Bowman Evo 7 N4 1:01:32 0:08
21 2 65 Andrew Morrison/Nicola Morrison Nova B10 1:01:39 0:07
22 8 93 Gawarne Clark/Bob Duck Impreza N4 1:01:39 0:00
23 9 31 Jeremy Nolan/Paul Nolan Evo 4 N4 1:01:41 0:02
24 2 54 Dougi Hall/Gareth Williams Escort Mk2 B11 1:01:41 0:00
25 3 32 Philip Squires/Michael Squires Escort RS B11 1:01:42 0:01
26 1 47 Nigel Wakefield/Roger Allan Astra N3 1:01:46 0:04
27 10 59 Rob Smith/Mike Smith Legacy RS N4 1:01:55 0:09
28 2 56 Paul Jones/Steve Smallbone 106 GTi A6 1:02:00 0:05
29 4 45 Robert Archer/Peter Field Escort Mk2 B11 1:02:10 0:10
30 3 88 Dorian Rees/Gareth Hall 106 GTi A6 1:02:22 0:12
31 5 81 Daniel Beckham/Leigh Gray Fiesta RWD B11 1:02:46 0:24
32 1 36 Daniel Harper/Chris Campbell Astra A7 1:02:52 0:06
33 6 71 Steve Finch/Stanley Graham Escort Mk2 B11 1:03:59 1:07
34 7 70 Peter Monkhouse/Graeme Hewer Escort RS B11 1:04:27 0:28
35 8 16 Phil Burton/Mick Fallows Escort Mk2 B11 1:04:44 0:17
36 9 95 James Young/David Young Astra GTE B11 1:04:44 0:00
37 2 61 Geoff Wilson/Jason Austin Escort Mk2 B12 1:05:00 0:16
38 3 52 Justin Middleton/Paul Helm 323i B12 1:05:31 0:31
39 10 91 Alan Bouch/Steve Hiser Astra B11 1:05:36 0:05
40 11 104 Barney Pilgrim/Andy Wooller 205 GTi B11 1:06:12 0:36
41 4 89 Barry Mayers/Huw Lewis 106 GTi A6 1:06:33 0:21
42 5 96 Roger Priestnall/Roy Hadfield Nova A6 1:06:34 0:01
43 10 58 Alan Millard/Chris Dewsnap Evo 3 B13 1:06:51 0:17
44 6 42 Shaun Gallagher/Liam Doherty 106 GTi A6 1:07:13 0:22
45 7 84 James Gloster/Allan Cathers 106 GTi A6 1:07:23 0:10
46 2 101 Matt Doncaster/Julian Cardew Sunny GTi N3 1:07:25 0:02
47 11 108 John Godbehere/Mark Swallow Ford Escort Cosw B13 1:07:33 0:08
48 1 97 Dermot Hanafin/Kevin Mullins Satria N2 1:07:37 0:04
49 8 75 Neil Hughes/Nick Reeves 106 A6 1:07:42 0:05
50 3 102 David Gratrix/Mark Craine Fiesta B10 1:07:57 0:15
51 2 74 David Pattrick/Simon Ashton 106 GTi N2 1:08:25 0:28
52 2 99 Tim Egerton/Richard Aspinall Astra A7 1:09:08 0:43
53 11 82 Paul James/Ian Crafer Evo 6 N4 1:09:32 0:24
54 3 49 Chris Woodcock/Heidi Woodcock F2 Kit Car A7 1:09:37 0:05
55 1 204 Rupert Hopcraft/Susan North Micra A5 1:10:04 0:27
56 12 28 Giles Phillips/Stephen Southall Evo 3 N4 1:10:15 0:11
57 1 215 Phil Morton/Peter Gibson Sunny B9 1:10:27 0:12
58 3 86 Mark Annand/Dave Taylor Astra GSi N3 1:10:59 0:32
59 2 240 Ivan Kennedy/Lois Henry 130 16V B9 1:11:07 0:08
60 2 203 Guy Wilks/Roger Herron Puma A5 1:11:14 0:07
61 3 201 Paul Griffiths/Shaun O'Gorman Micra S5 A5 1:11:23 0:09
62 4 103 Mark Shaw/Ken Willan Sunbeam B10 1:11:27 0:04
63 3 202 Mark Constantine/Andrew Constantine Nova B9 1:11:38 0:11
64 1 214 Roger Mustoe/Barry Young Polo N1 1:12:00 0:22
65 2 221 'Wiggy'/Robbie Durant 1.3 Rallye N1 1:12:16 0:16
66 3 205 Tristan Pye/Hayley Selby KA N1 1:12:25 0:09
67 4 243 Chris Huddlestone/Lisa Maguire Skoda Favorit N1 1:13:07 0:42
68 5 106 David Joesph Mitchinson/Ryan Winthro Escort B10 1:13:11 0:04
69 4 222 Marcel Freling/Karen Robinson Micra A5 1:13:40 0:29
70 5 208 Justin Griffiths/Keith Griffiths 106 XSi N1 1:14:01 0:21
71 4 217 John Harwood/Simon Martin Samba S B9 1:14:23 0:22
72 4 100 Richard Cookson/Alan Sanderson Escort Mk2 B12 1:14:35 0:12
73 5 227 Graham Gaskell/Shane Sephton Nova SR B9 1:16:13 1:38
74 6 224 Richard Morgan/Chris Ware 106 N1 1:16:18 0:05
75 4 87 Mark Fowler/Bill Haining Astra GSi N3 1:16:40 0:22
76 7 231 Mandy Roberts/Derek Davies 106 Rallye N1 1:16:50 0:10
77 5 236 John Pymer/Grant Waters Micra A5 1:17:31 0:41
78 6 235 Colin Hope/Nicholas Patrick Nova B9 1:18:04 0:33
79 7 226 John Pardoe/Stuart Bethell 205 B9 1:18:20 0:16
80 6 234 Edward Healer/Tim Currie Micra A5 1:18:40 0:20
81 8 225 Jon Neale/John McNichol Avanzato B9 1:20:02 1:22
82 8 223 Graeme Jones/Richard Perry 106 N1 1:20:06 0:04
83 9 233 Kieran Skinner/Bob Rose Polo N1 1:20:07 0:01
84 10 220 Peter Lewis/Ian Jackson 106 Rallye N1 1:21:21 1:14
85 9 237 Clive Anstey/Roger Fletcher Samba B9 1:21:37 0:16
86 11 239 Mandy Twynham/Peter James 106 XSi N1 1:27:30 5:53
87 10 238 Dave Carruthers/Niki Cadwallader Favorit B9 1:31:13 3:43

Results Final at 20:25 on 09 March 2002.
 
G

·
Discussion Starter · #3 ·
Tim, glad to see that Johnny boy didnt set fire to his new car this time!
Good to see some lightweight Evo 4s up there with the plump 6 and 7s,
nice to know that old can still cut the mustard
RogerRally
 
1 - 3 of 3 Posts
Top